Basket (0)

Quick Enquiry

Competitions/Programs

Detail

Insert the result of this simple subtraction into the field to help prevent spam

Thursday Night Fixtures 2024 Season 1

General Information

  • Play is best of 5 games Hand in- handout scoring to 9
  • 4 person teams
  • Thursday night Co-ordinator - Raymond Strachan Mob. 0411 757732. 
  • Official start time of 6:30pm
  • The optional 6:00pm time slot is available. Important conditions:
    • If required, please pre-arrange this with your opponent,
    • Inform your team captain
    • Only one court for each matched team pair. 

Supper Team for May 23: Smartspace Websites

Finals Approaching

We have Finals coming up on June 6 and 13, with all teams involved.

The top teams will be playing for premiership glory, the bottom 4 teams will be playing for pride.

Please note the following about finals play (which may be different to regular season games):

  • Preplays are permitted for the semi finals and fill ins can be used on condition that:
    • Fill ins have previously played 3 or more matches on that line throughout the season
    • That they are of a similar standard to the original player
  • No preplays are permitted for Grand final play (including earlier in the day)
    • Fills in for the Grand Final meet the same criteria as for semi finals
  • The competition convenors are the sole arbiters of fill in eligibility

Live Scoring

You can view live scoring of Thursday Night matches at the link below. You can use the filters to select what you want to see.  Hosted by the "Squore App" website.

Thursday Night live scoring here.(new tab/window)

Information and Resources

All Matches with dates & Supper Team

Complete Draw Sheet

Competition Rules

Weekly Results

Week 12 Team Results

Week 12 Player Results

Week 12 Player Performance

See results archive further below.

Last Week's Results

 Rnd:12
A: Health Club Hervey Bay (1-32)
V
B: Gable Roofing (5-44)
May 16 2024. Draw: 4 v 2. Crt:1
Winner: Gable Roofing
Pos
Id
Player A
V
Player B
Winner
Score A - B
 4
57-4
Ewan Walsh
(Pts:0 - 40)
Elisha King
(Pts:5 - 20)
Elisha King
0-9,0-9,0-9
 3
57-3
Zac Stewart
(Pts:0 - 18)
Billy Graham
(Pts:5 - 49)
Billy Graham
1-9,6-9,1-9
 2
57-2
Jim Creighton
(Pts:1 - 14)
Daniel Jackson
(Pts:4 - 25)
Daniel Jackson
10-8,7-9,6-9,7-9
 1
57-1
Ged Carlin
(Pts:4 - 37)
Aaron Larkin
(Pts:1 - 30)
Ged Carlin
9-3,6-9,9-5,10-8
 Rnd:12
A: Smartspace Websites (2-31)
V
B: Will Connally Renos (4-30)
May 16 2024. Draw: 5 v 8. Crt:2
Winner: Will Connally Renos
Pos
Id
Player A
V
Player B
Winner
Score A - B
 4
58-4
Mandy Davis
(Pts:0 - 0)
Matthew Menton
(Pts:5 - 34)
Matthew Menton
0-9,0-9,3-9
 3
58-3
Blair Hemming
(Pts:5 - 38)
Gloria Weller
(Pts:0 - 6)
Blair Hemming
9-3,9-5,9-1
 2
58-2
Joshua Lawrence
(Pts:0 - 24)
Ben Tadj
(Pts:5 - 48)
Ben Tadj
3-9,4-9,0-9
 1
58-1
Chris Stewart
(Pts:5 - 13)
Davendra Naidu
(Pts:0 - 13)
Chris Stewart
9-7,9-1,9-1
 Rnd:12
A: Fraser Coast Regional Council (4-45)
V
B: Morgan Sewing (2-39)
May 16 2024. Draw: 1 v 7. Crt:3
Winner: Fraser Coast Regional Council
Pos
Id
Player A
V
Player B
Winner
Score A - B
 4
59-4
Sarah Bond
(Pts:1 - 4)
Ashley Hayler
(Pts:4 - 45)
Ashley Hayler
10-9,6-9,1-9,0-9
 3
59-3
Kylie McDonald
(Pts:5 - 49)
Debbie Menton
(Pts:0 - 21)
Kylie McDonald
9-5,9-3,9-5
 2
59-2
Zakiya Jones
(Pts:1 - 19)
Brendan Guy
(Pts:4 - 27)
Brendan Guy
5-9,10-8,7-9,6-9
 1
59-1
Grant Polley
(Pts:5 - 59)
Craig Pedersen
(Pts:0 - 6)
Grant Polley
9-1,9-3,9-2
 Rnd:12
A: Fraser Island Boat Charters (1-21)
V
B: Art By Rebecca Jane (5-46)
May 16 2024. Draw: 3 v 6. Crt:4
Winner: Art By Rebecca Jane
Pos
Id
Player A
V
Player B
Winner
Score A - B
 4
60-4
Sabu Thomas
(Pts:0 - 0)
Chauntal Treyvaud
(Pts:5 - 15)
Chauntal Treyvaud
1-9,8-10,4-9
 3
60-3
Alison Glennon
(Pts:0 - 3)
Matthew Gray
(Pts:5 - 32)
Matthew Gray
2-9,5-9,0-9
 2
60-2
Scott Whitcombe
(Pts:2 - 16)
Cameron Hughes
(Pts:3 - 21)
Cameron Hughes
5-9,9-3,0-9,9-4,2-9
 1
60-1
Jared Becker
(Pts:4 - 23)
Adam Davenport
(Pts:1 - 11)
Jared Becker
9-7,9-4,3-9,9-8

Next Week's Matches

 Rnd:13
A: Smartspace Websites
V
B: Morgan Sewing
May 23 2024. Draw: 5 v 7. Crt:1
Winner:
Pos
Id
Player A
V
Player B
Winner
Score A - B
 4
61-4
Shiloh Mauldin
Ashley Hayler
 3
61-3
Blair Hemming
Debbie Menton
 2
61-2
Joshua Lawrence
Brendan Guy
 1
61-1
Chris Stewart
Craig Pedersen
 Rnd:13
A: Fraser Coast Regional Council
V
B: Will Connally Renos
May 23 2024. Draw: 1 v 8. Crt:2
Winner:
Pos
Id
Player A
V
Player B
Winner
Score A - B
 4
62-4
Ria Ku
Matthew Menton
 3
62-3
Kylie McDonald
Gloria Weller
 2
62-2
Zakiya Jones
Ben Tadj
 1
62-1
Grant Polley
Davendra Naidu
 Rnd:13
A: Health Club Hervey Bay
V
B: Art By Rebecca Jane
May 23 2024. Draw: 4 v 6. Crt:3
Winner:
Pos
Id
Player A
V
Player B
Winner
Score A - B
 4
63-4
Ewan Walsh
Paula Kostowski
 3
63-3
Zac Stewart
Matthew Gray
 2
63-2
Jim Creighton
Cameron Hughes
 1
63-1
Ged Carlin
Adam Davenport
 Rnd:13
A: Gable Roofing
V
B: Fraser Island Boat Charters
May 23 2024. Draw: 2 v 3. Crt:4
Winner:
Pos
Id
Player A
V
Player B
Winner
Score A - B
 4
64-4
Elisha King
Sabu Thomas
 3
64-3
Billy Graham
Rhonda Creighton
 2
64-2
Daniel Jackson
Scott Whitcombe
 1
64-1
Aaron Larkin
Jared Becker

Competition Rankings

Team Rankings Summary

04:28, 23 May 2024

1: 46 - Art By Rebecca Jane

2: 45 - Fraser Coast Regional Council

3: 44 - Gable Roofing

4: 39 - Morgan Sewing

5: 32 - Health Club Hervey Bay

6: 31 - Smartspace Websites

7: 30 - Will Connally Renos

8: 21 - Fraser Island Boat Charters

Player Rankings Summary

Position: 1

59. Grant Polley

37. Ged Carlin

32. Craig Walsh

30. Aaron Larkin

23. Jared Becker

13. Chris Stewart

13. Davendra Naidu

11. Adam Davenport

6. Craig Pedersen

5. Raymond Strachan

5. Michael Massingham

5. David Champion

1. Ben Tadj

0. Michael Scowcroft

Position: 2

48. Ben Tadj

27. Brendan Guy

25. Daniel Jackson

24. Joshua Lawrence

21. Cameron Hughes

19. Zakiya Jones

16. Scott Whitcombe

15. Lee-Ann Richters

14. Ryley Dalton

14. Jim Creighton

5. Eleanor Tan

5. Billy Graham

2. Stuart Whitehead

0. Graeme Howard

0. Damien Corsan

0. Harrison McDonald

0. Blair Hemming

Position: 3

49. Kylie McDonald

49. Billy Graham

38. Blair Hemming

32. Matthew Gray

21. Debbie Menton

18. Zac Stewart

10. Tina Ball

6. Gloria Weller

5. Damien Corsan

5. Ryley Dalton

4. Shirlene Laughton

3. Alison Glennon

0. Rhonda Creighton

Position: 4

45. Ashley Hayler

40. Ewan Walsh

40. Paula Kostowski

34. Matthew Menton

22. Margaret Philp

20. Elisha King

15. Chauntal Treyvaud

6. Ria Ku

5. Debra Griell

5. Miriam Burton

4. Shiloh Mauldin

4. Sarah Bond

0. Sabu Thomas

0. Camilla Remneblad

0. Chantelle Whitehead

0. Mandy Davis

0. Mandy Davis

0. Tina Davie

Archive

Week 11 Player Results

Week 11 Team Results

Week 10 Player Results

Week 10 Team Results

Week 9 Teams Ladder

Week 9 Player Points

Week 9 Player Performance

Week 8 Teams Results

Week 8 Player Progress Points

Week 8 Player Performance

Player progress points Week 7

Teams results week 7

Player ratings - round 6

Team Ratings - week 6

Teams Performance Sheet - after Week 5

© 2024 Hervey Bay Squash Inc. Terms and Conditions of Use Privacy Policy A Smartspace Website by Website WizLog In